The Odd Volume Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. HOPPE, H. R. (Editor) SHAKESPEARE, William  Romeo And Juliet
small trade paperback/fair condition/reading copy only

Price: 1.44 USD
See Full
Description
 2. SHAKESPEARE, William  As You Like It


Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. SHAKESPEARE, William  Henry IV: Part One
Dell Publishing 1961 2nd printing Paperback Mass market pb. Very Good condition

Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. SHAKESPEARE, William  Julius Caesar
Scholastic Books 1963 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Complete text/scenes from the screenplay B & W photos
Former owner's ink name present
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. SHAKESPEARE, William  Macbeth
Signet Classics 1963 paperback paperback/good condition/former owner's ink inscription

Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 6. SHAKESPEARE, William  Othello
New York Signet 1964 Third thus Mass mkt pb Good mass mkt paperback, bumps, rubs, edgewear
Signet Classic Edition. Clean text with cover rubs.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. SHAKESPEARE, William  Sixty Sonnets
Penguin Books 1995 paperback small trade paperback/very good condition/
Penguin 60s series
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. SHAKESPEARE, William  The Sonnets Of William Shakespeare
New York Avenel Books 1961 hardback Good condition/some cover rubs/etc/ink gift inscription present
Brown paper boards with gold stamping. Includes the famous Temple notes and an introduction by Robert O. Ballou
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. SHAKESPEARE, William (Edited by Cyrus Hoy)  Hamlet
paperback trade paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/etc
This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. SHAKESPEARE, William (Edited by Edward Hubler)  The Tragedy of Hamlet
Signet Classics 1963 6th printing paperback mass market paperback/fair condition/some text markups
ink name present
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. SHAKESPEARE, William (Edited by Louis B. Wright & Virginia A LaMar)  Titus Andronicus (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
Washington Square Press 1968 1st print thus paperback small mass market paperback/good condition/no stamps or names

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. SHAKESPEARE, William (Edited by Louis B. Wright & Virginia A. LaMar)  Julius Caesar
Washington Square Press 1964 11th printing paperback mass market paperback/good condition
Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. SHAKESPEARE, William (Edited by Louis B. Wright & Virginia A. LaMar)  Julius Caesar
Washington Square Press 1959 34th printing paperback mass market paperback/good condition
Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. SHAKESPEARE, William (Edited by Louis B. Wright & Virginia A. LaMar)  The Winter's Tale
Pocket Books Folger Library paperback mass market paperback/good condition

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. SHAKESPEARE, William (Edited by Louis B. Wright and Virginia A. LaMar)  A Midsummer Night's Dream
New York Washington Square Press 1958 Later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good- condition/cover rubs/scuffs Illstrd (Folger Library Col)
Former owner's name on page edges and front loose endpaper
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. SHAKESPEARE, William (Herschel Baker Editor)  Twelfth Night, or, What You Will
New York Signet Classics 1965 1st print thus paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 17. SHAKESPEARE, William (John Wilders Literary Consultant)  As You Like It
New York Mayflower Books 1978 paperback trade paperback very good condition

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. SHAKESPEARE, William (Kenneth Muir, Editor)  Troilus and Cressida (The Oxford Shakespeare)
Oxford Clarendon Press 1982 hardback hardback/good condition/price clipped dj/ink name present

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. SHAKESPEARE, William (Louis B. Wright & Virginia A. LaMar editors)  As You Like It
Washington Square/Pocket 1977 later printing paperback mass market paperback/very good condition
Folger's Library edition
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. SHAKESPEARE, William (Louis B. WRight & Virginia A. LaMar Editors)  Shakespeare's Sonnets
New York Washington Square Press 1973 4th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc

Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ManchesterWilliam Shatner >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Thebookstahl.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Bookmarkbooks.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Kayleighbug.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cmgbooksandart.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Davidleesbooks.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Thecastlebookroom.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Tiberbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Booksalot.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions