The Odd Volume Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  A Fisherman of the Inland Sea
New York HarperPrism 1994 1st ARC Hardcover Issued without dustjacket; very good, minor cover, spine rubs
Advance reading copy in an edition of 1,500 copies. Beautiful rendering of Le Guin short stories.
Price: 18.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  A Wizard of Earthsea
New York Bantam 1975 1st paperback Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs, spine crease
Number 1 in the Earthsea Trilogy.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  Always Coming Home
Bantam Books 1985 paperback mass market paperback/very good condition

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  Orsinian Tales
Bantam Books 1981 paperback mass market paperback/very good condition/some cover rubs/etc

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  Orsinian Tales
Bantam Books 1977 paperback mass market pb/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  Searoad: Chronicles Of Klatsand
HarperPerennial 1992 paperback Trade paperback. Very Good+ condition

Price: 7.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  Searoad: Chronicles of Klatsand
hardback/near fine condition near fine dj/1st Edition

Price: 18.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Le Guin, Ursula K.  Searoad: Chronicles of Klatsand
New York HarperCollins 1991 First Hardcover Good, ex-library, bumps, rubs; good dustjacket
Clean, crisp reading copy with dustjacket flaps glued to endpapers.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  The Tombs of Atuan
New York Bantam 1975 Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs
Number 2 in the Earthsea Trilogy. Clean, tight with light cover rubs.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  The Wind's Twelve Quarters
New York Bantam 1976 1st paperback Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs, spine creases

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  Three Hainish Novels: Rocannon's World / Planet Of Exile / City of Illusions
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1967 hardback Good+ condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/no dustjacket

Price: 5.75 USD
See Full
Description
 12. LE GUIN, Ursula K.  Three Hainish Novels: Rocannon's World, Planet of Exile, City of Illusions
New York Nelson Doubleday 1967 Book Club Ed. Hardback Blind stamp on loose ep ow/ Very Good in Very Good+ dj

Price: 9.60 USD
See Full
Description

<<< GriffinHal Lindsey >>>


Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings

Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Midtownscholar.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pforpaperback.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions