The Odd Volume Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. GRIFFIN, C. S.  The Ferment Of Reform, 1830-1860
trade paperback/good condition/minor cover creas

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. GRIFFIN, C.E.  Principles of Foreign Trade
New York Macmillan 1934 1st Revised Hardcover Good, bumps, scuffs, name stamps, edgewear; no dustjacket
Clean text with edge-, coverboard wear.
Price: 18.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. GRIFFIN, Donald R.  Echoes of Bats and Men
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday Anchor 1959 First Mass mkt pb X-lib/bumps/rubs/labels/pocket, else good mass mkt pb Figures
Clean, tight volume in Science Study Series.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. GRIFFIN, Gerald Joseph & GRIFFIN, Joanne King  Jensen's History And Trends Of Professional Nursing
St. Louis C. V. Mosby Company 1969 6th Edition hardback Used textbook/x-lib stamps/discards/etc/else good/no dustjacket

Price: 10.75 USD
See Full
Description
 5. GRIFFIN, Glen C., and CASTELLI, William P.  Good Fat, Bad Fat: How To Lower Your Cholesterol & Beat the Odds of a Heart Attack
Tucson Fisher 1989 Trade pb Good trade paperback, bumps, rubs, inscription

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 6. GRIFFIN, Gwyn  A Last Lamp Burning
New York Pocket Books 1967 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/etc

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. GRIFFIN, Gwyn  An Operational Necessity
New York Signet Books 1968 1st printing Paperback Mass market pb. Very Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. GRIFFIN, Gwyn  An Operational Necessity
New York G. P. Putnam 1967 hardback hardback/x-library copy/stamps/discards/fair in fair dustjacket

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. GRIFFIN, Gwyn  The Occupying Power
New York Putnam 1968 1st American Hardcover Very good+ book, edge-foxing; good dj, chips to extremities
Novel by author of ``An Operational Necessity'' is in superb condition. Satirical work of the first order.
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. GRIFFIN, Jill  Customer Loyalty
paperback trade paperback/very good condition

Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 11. GRIFFIN, Jocelyn  The White Wave
mass market paperback/good condition

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 12. GRIFFIN, LaDean  Eyes: Windows of the Body and the Soul
Biworld 1976 hardback hardback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc
Ink name present
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. GRIFFIN, Merv  Merv
Simon & Schuster 1980 Book Club Ed hardback hardback very good condition in very good corner-clipped dj

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. GRIFFIN, Peni R.  Hobkin
New York Guild/Macmillan 1992 Book Club Hardcover Good+, cover corner bump; very good dustjacket
Clean, crisp with label removal evidence on front endpapers.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. GRIFFIN, Robert J., editor  Arrowsmith: Twentieth Century Interpretations
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall 1968 First Hardcover X-lib/pkt/labels/stamps/bumps/rubs, else good; good dj
Clean, tight; Brodart flaps glued to endpapers. Good reading copy.
Price: 8.75 USD
See Full
Description
 16. GRIFFIN, W. E. B.  Honor Bound
New York Jove 1994 Mass mkt pb Good mass mkt pb, bumps, rubs, spine creases

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. GRIFFIN, W. E. B.  The Investigators: A Badge of Honor Novel
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 paperback uncorrected proof/trade paperback/very good condition

Price: 8.75 USD
See Full
Description
 18. GRIFFIN, W. E. B.  The Murderers
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 1st Edition hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us

Price: 10.25 USD
See Full
Description
 19. GRIFFIN, W. E. B. (originally published under the pseudonym Alex Baldwin)  The Last Heroes
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 Reissue hardback Good- condition/cover and page edges soiled/no dustjacket

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 20. GRIFFIN, W.E.B.  Brotherhood of War Book I: The Lieutenants
New York Jove 1982 Later Mass mkt pb Good mass mkt pb, bumps, rubs, creases
Clean, tight with slight lean.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Bowerybay.com
Atticbooks.net
Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Boomersbooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cmgbooksandart.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Hookedonhistory.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bbsmith.com
Bookfinders.org
Tiberbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions