|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | GRIFFIN, C. S. The Ferment Of Reform, 1830-1860 trade paperback/good condition/minor cover creas
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | GRIFFIN, C.E. Principles of Foreign Trade New York Macmillan 1934 1st Revised Hardcover Good, bumps, scuffs, name stamps, edgewear; no dustjacket Clean text with edge-, coverboard wear. Price: 18.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | GRIFFIN, Donald R. Echoes of Bats and Men Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday Anchor 1959 First Mass mkt pb X-lib/bumps/rubs/labels/pocket, else good mass mkt pb Figures Clean, tight volume in Science Study Series. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | GRIFFIN, Gerald Joseph & GRIFFIN, Joanne King Jensen's History And Trends Of Professional Nursing St. Louis C. V. Mosby Company 1969 6th Edition hardback Used textbook/x-lib stamps/discards/etc/else good/no dustjacket
Price: 10.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | GRIFFIN, Glen C., and CASTELLI, William P. Good Fat, Bad Fat: How To Lower Your Cholesterol & Beat the Odds of a Heart Attack Tucson Fisher 1989 Trade pb Good trade paperback, bumps, rubs, inscription
Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | GRIFFIN, Gwyn A Last Lamp Burning New York Pocket Books 1967 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/etc
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | GRIFFIN, Gwyn An Operational Necessity New York Signet Books 1968 1st printing Paperback Mass market pb. Very Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | GRIFFIN, Gwyn An Operational Necessity New York G. P. Putnam 1967 hardback hardback/x-library copy/stamps/discards/fair in fair dustjacket
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | GRIFFIN, Gwyn The Occupying Power New York Putnam 1968 1st American Hardcover Very good+ book, edge-foxing; good dj, chips to extremities Novel by author of ``An Operational Necessity'' is in superb condition. Satirical work of the first order. Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | GRIFFIN, Jill Customer Loyalty paperback trade paperback/very good condition
Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | GRIFFIN, Jocelyn The White Wave mass market paperback/good condition
Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | GRIFFIN, LaDean Eyes: Windows of the Body and the Soul Biworld 1976 hardback hardback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc Ink name present Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | GRIFFIN, Merv Merv Simon & Schuster 1980 Book Club Ed hardback hardback very good condition in very good corner-clipped dj
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | GRIFFIN, Peni R. Hobkin New York Guild/Macmillan 1992 Book Club Hardcover Good+, cover corner bump; very good dustjacket Clean, crisp with label removal evidence on front endpapers. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | GRIFFIN, Robert J., editor Arrowsmith: Twentieth Century Interpretations Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall 1968 First Hardcover X-lib/pkt/labels/stamps/bumps/rubs, else good; good dj Clean, tight; Brodart flaps glued to endpapers. Good reading copy. Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | GRIFFIN, W. E. B. Honor Bound New York Jove 1994 Mass mkt pb Good mass mkt pb, bumps, rubs, spine creases
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | GRIFFIN, W. E. B. The Investigators: A Badge of Honor Novel G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 paperback uncorrected proof/trade paperback/very good condition
Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | GRIFFIN, W. E. B. The Murderers New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 1st Edition hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us
Price: 10.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | GRIFFIN, W. E. B. (originally published under the pseudonym Alex Baldwin) The Last Heroes New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 Reissue hardback Good- condition/cover and page edges soiled/no dustjacket
Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | GRIFFIN, W.E.B. Brotherhood of War Book I: The Lieutenants New York Jove 1982 Later Mass mkt pb Good mass mkt pb, bumps, rubs, creases Clean, tight with slight lean. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |