|
|
Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ASIMOV, Isaac, and POHL, Frederik Our Angry Earth New York TOR 1991 Book Club Hardcover Very good in good dustjacket with rubs, bumps, fold creases
Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | FOSTER, Alan Dean / SHECKLEY, Robert / POHL, Frederik (Editor) / GOLDEN, Christie / MIXON, Laura J. Icerigger / The Status Civilization / Star Science Fiction Stories No. 3 / Invasion America: On The Run / Astropilots paperback five mass market paperback novels/good condition or better
Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | KORNBLUTH, C.M.; POHL, Frederik, editor The Best of C.M. Kornbluth Garden City, N.Y. Nelson Doubleday 1976 Book Club Hardcover Very good, bumps, rubs; no dustjacket Clean, crisp. Interesting appreciation and retrospective by Frederik Pohl. Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | POHL, Frederik Heechee Rendezvous New York Ballantine Books 1984 Stated First Hardback Prior owner's blind stamp. Otherwise Near fine in VG+ dj .
Price: 15.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | POHL, Frederik Heechee Rendezvous New York Ballantine Books 1984 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket
Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | POHL, Frederik Homegoing New York Del Rey/Ballantine 1989 Book Club Hardcover Good+ in good- dustjacket, bumps, rubs, edge chips
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | POHL, Frederik Jem New York St. Martin's Press 1979 Book Club Hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dj. Protected in shrink wrap
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | POHL, Frederik Man Plus New York Random House 1976 Book Club Ed. Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket brodarted by us
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | POHL, Frederik Man Plus New York Bantam Books 1985 5th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/cover rubs/creases/etc
Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | POHL, Frederik Starburst New York Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1982 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us
Price: 8.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | POHL, Frederik Starburst Ballantine/Del Rey 1982 1st Edition hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj
Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | POHL, Frederik The Age Of The Pussyfoot New York Trident Press 1969 hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/fair condition in fair dj
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | POHL, Frederik The Coming Of The Quantum Cats hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket with nicks/chips/etc
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | POHL, Frederik The Cool War New York Ballantine Books 1981 Stated First Hardback Prior owner's blind stamp. Otherwise Near fine in VG+ dj . Protected in shrink wrap. Price: 9.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | POHL, Frederik The Cool War New York Ballantine Books 1981 Stated First Hardback Adhesive remainder looks like x-lib but no stamps or marks. Good condition with exception of the adhesive remainder. Good dust jacket. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | POHL, Frederik The Cool War New York Ballantine Books 1981 First Edition hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition in good dj
Price: 8.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | POHL, Frederik The Early Pohl Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1976 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition in Good- dustjacket with small tear/smudges
Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | POHL, Frederik The Early Pohl Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1976 Book Club Ed hardback x-lib stamps/discards/markups/etc/good- condition/good dj
Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | POHL, Frederik The Expert Dreamers hardback/very good condition/very good dustjckt/1st Edition
Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | POHL, Frederik The World at the End of Time New York Del Rey/Ballantine 1990 First Hardcover Good, ex-library, spine lean, stamps, pkt; good dj, spine label Clean, tight reading copy. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings |