|
|
Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | SLAUGHTER Frank G. Convention, M.D. New York Pocket Books 1976 6th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover rubs/etc
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | SLAUGHTER, Frank David: Warrior And King paperback Mass market paperback. Fair condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | SLAUGHTER, Frank In A Dark Garden Garden City Doubleday & Company 1946 Possible 1st hardback Good condition with small tear to top of spine
Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. A Savage Place New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1964 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. A Savage Place Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1964 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition. Dust jacket has some nicks and fading Former owner's name and address in ink on front end papers. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. A Savage Place Garden City, NY Doubleday 1964 Book Club Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, e.p. names; fair dj, stains, chips, edgewear
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. A Savage Place mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy
Price: 2.44 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Battle Surgeon New York Pocket Books 1969 12th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition.
Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Battle Surgeon Pocket Books 1969 reprint paperback mass market paperback/good condition/no stamps or names present
Price: 5.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Buccaneer Surgeon New York Pocket Books 1969 5th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/creases
Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Code Five Pocket Books 1972 paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition Used bookstore stamps and other marks Price: 4.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Countdown hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns. Price: 3.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Covention, M. D. New York Pocket Books 1973 paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition.
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Daybreak New York Doubleday 1958 book club hardcover Very Good condition/dustjacket has nicks/chips/etc/ Fight to save a 'hopelessly insane' girl from a lobotomy by using new drug based on Indian Snakeroot plant Price: 9.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Devil's Gamble - A Novel of Demonology Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1977 Book Club Hardcover Good-, name stamps top, bottom edges; fair dj, tears, tape, rubs Front free endpaper torn out. Clean, crisp text in tight binding. Excellent reading copy. Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Devil's Gamble: A Novel Of Demonology. Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1977 Book Club Hardback Good+ condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Devil's Harvest Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1963 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Divine Mistress Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1949 Book Club Ed hardback Good condition. Front loose endpaper missing. No dustjacket
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Doctors' Wives New York Pocket Books 1969 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition. Some cover stress
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | SLAUGHTER, Frank G. Doctors' Wives Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1966 Stated 1st Hardcover Good+, name label ffep, cover scuffs, bumps; good- dj, chips Author's 48th book. Book has edge-foxing, light dj wear. Tight and crisp overall. Price: 10.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings |