The Odd Volume Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. SLAUGHTER Frank G.  Convention, M.D.
New York Pocket Books 1976 6th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover rubs/etc

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. SLAUGHTER, Frank  David: Warrior And King
paperback Mass market paperback. Fair condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. SLAUGHTER, Frank  In A Dark Garden
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1946 Possible 1st hardback Good condition with small tear to top of spine

Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 4. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  A Savage Place
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1964 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  A Savage Place
Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1964 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition. Dust jacket has some nicks and fading
Former owner's name and address in ink on front end papers.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  A Savage Place
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1964 Book Club Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, e.p. names; fair dj, stains, chips, edgewear

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  A Savage Place
mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy

Price: 2.44 USD
See Full
Description
 8. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Battle Surgeon
New York Pocket Books 1969 12th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition.

Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 9. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Battle Surgeon
Pocket Books 1969 reprint paperback mass market paperback/good condition/no stamps or names present

Price: 5.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Buccaneer Surgeon
New York Pocket Books 1969 5th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/creases

Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Code Five
Pocket Books 1972 paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition
Used bookstore stamps and other marks
Price: 4.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Countdown
hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket
This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns.
Price: 3.60 USD
See Full
Description
 13. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Covention, M. D.
New York Pocket Books 1973 paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition.

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Daybreak
New York Doubleday 1958 book club hardcover Very Good condition/dustjacket has nicks/chips/etc/
Fight to save a 'hopelessly insane' girl from a lobotomy by using new drug based on Indian Snakeroot plant
Price: 9.25 USD
See Full
Description
 15. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Devil's Gamble - A Novel of Demonology
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1977 Book Club Hardcover Good-, name stamps top, bottom edges; fair dj, tears, tape, rubs
Front free endpaper torn out. Clean, crisp text in tight binding. Excellent reading copy.
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 16. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Devil's Gamble: A Novel Of Demonology.
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1977 Book Club Hardback Good+ condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Devil's Harvest
Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1963 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dust jacket.

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Divine Mistress
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1949 Book Club Ed hardback Good condition. Front loose endpaper missing. No dustjacket

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 19. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Doctors' Wives
New York Pocket Books 1969 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition. Some cover stress

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. SLAUGHTER, Frank G.  Doctors' Wives
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1966 Stated 1st Hardcover Good+, name label ffep, cover scuffs, bumps; good- dj, chips
Author's 48th book. Book has edge-foxing, light dj wear. Tight and crisp overall.
Price: 10.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFrank Yerby >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings

Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Hcmbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions