The Odd Volume Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frances Keyes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. KEYES, Frances Parkinison  Roses In December
paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuff/etc
This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns.
Price: 3.60 USD
See Full
Description
 2. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  I, The King
New York McGraw-Hill 1966 Book Club Hardcover Good, bumps; good- dustjacket, chips, scuffs, spine fading Photographs of paintings
The story of Philip IV of Spain and the women who influenced him. Clean, tight with sturdy boards. Dustjacket attractive.
Price: 8.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  Joy Street
New York Julian Messner, Inc. 1950 Possible 1st hardback Very Good condition. No dustjacket

Price: 8.25 USD
See Full
Description
 4. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  Lady Blanche Farm and Queen Anne's Lace
New York Liveright Publishing Corp 1952 Book Club Ed Hardback Good condition. Fair dj with chips/nicks/etc Two novels
Former owner's name in ink on FFEP.
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  Parts Unknown
New York Julian Messner 1938 3rd printing Hardcover Ex-library/stamps/pkt rmvl/bumps/rubs, else good; no dj Horace R. Bishop decorations
Clean, tight with top-edge stamp; inlaid illustration on front cover board. Attractive copy.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  Steamboat Gothic
Hardback/very good condition

Price: 16.65 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Keyes, Frances Parkinson  Sylvia Cary
Paperback Library 1962 Paperback Mass market paperback/some cover scuffs/good condition

Price: 2.92 USD
See Full
Description
 8. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Chess Players
New York Farrar, Straus and Cuday 1960 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition with some cover rubs/no dustjacket

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Chess Players
New York Farrar, Straus and Cuday 1960 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition with some cover rubs/no dustjacket

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Chess Players
New York Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1960 Book Club Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, edgewear; fair dustjacket, chips, rubs
Clean, tight with edgewear and dustjacket fading, chips.
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 11. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Explorer
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications 1966 1st thus Paperback Mass market pb. Very Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap

Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Explorer
New York McGraw-Hill 1964 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket with nicks/chips

Price: 9.60 USD
See Full
Description
 13. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Great Tradition
The Sun Dial Press 1941 hardback/good condition/small tear on title page/ex-library

Price: 3.82 USD
See Full
Description
 14. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Heritage
McGraw-Hill Book Club Ed hardback Good condition in fair dustjacket nicks/chips/clear tape repairs
Former owner's ink name present
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Old Gray Homestead / The Career Of David Noble
New York Liveright Publishing 1951 hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/no dj
This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The River Road
New York Julian messner 1955 hardback hardback/fair condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc/bookplate present

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Royal Box
New York Julian Messner, Inc. 1954 Possible 1st hardback Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Protected in shrinkwrap

Price: 9.60 USD
See Full
Description
 18. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Royal Box
paperback mass market paperback/fair condition
This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  The Royal Box
1954 hardback hardback/fair condition/good reading copy/no dustjacket
This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. KEYES, Frances Parkinson  Tongues of Fire
New York Coward-McCann 1966 Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, scuff spots, name; no dj
Light endpaper and edge foxing; underlining in introduction.
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frances BurnettFrancine Pascal >>>


Try these sites for other Frances Keyes Listings

Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Bookfinders.org
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Funstons.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions