|
|
Frances Keyes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | KEYES, Frances Parkinison Roses In December paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuff/etc This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns. Price: 3.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson I, The King New York McGraw-Hill 1966 Book Club Hardcover Good, bumps; good- dustjacket, chips, scuffs, spine fading Photographs of paintings The story of Philip IV of Spain and the women who influenced him. Clean, tight with sturdy boards. Dustjacket attractive. Price: 8.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson Joy Street New York Julian Messner, Inc. 1950 Possible 1st hardback Very Good condition. No dustjacket
Price: 8.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson Lady Blanche Farm and Queen Anne's Lace New York Liveright Publishing Corp 1952 Book Club Ed Hardback Good condition. Fair dj with chips/nicks/etc Two novels Former owner's name in ink on FFEP. Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson Parts Unknown New York Julian Messner 1938 3rd printing Hardcover Ex-library/stamps/pkt rmvl/bumps/rubs, else good; no dj Horace R. Bishop decorations Clean, tight with top-edge stamp; inlaid illustration on front cover board. Attractive copy. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson Steamboat Gothic Hardback/very good condition
Price: 16.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Keyes, Frances Parkinson Sylvia Cary Paperback Library 1962 Paperback Mass market paperback/some cover scuffs/good condition
Price: 2.92 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Chess Players New York Farrar, Straus and Cuday 1960 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition with some cover rubs/no dustjacket
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Chess Players New York Farrar, Straus and Cuday 1960 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition with some cover rubs/no dustjacket
Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Chess Players New York Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1960 Book Club Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, edgewear; fair dustjacket, chips, rubs Clean, tight with edgewear and dustjacket fading, chips. Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Explorer Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications 1966 1st thus Paperback Mass market pb. Very Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap
Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Explorer New York McGraw-Hill 1964 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket with nicks/chips
Price: 9.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Great Tradition The Sun Dial Press 1941 hardback/good condition/small tear on title page/ex-library
Price: 3.82 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Heritage McGraw-Hill Book Club Ed hardback Good condition in fair dustjacket nicks/chips/clear tape repairs Former owner's ink name present Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Old Gray Homestead / The Career Of David Noble New York Liveright Publishing 1951 hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/no dj This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The River Road New York Julian messner 1955 hardback hardback/fair condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc/bookplate present
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Royal Box New York Julian Messner, Inc. 1954 Possible 1st hardback Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Protected in shrinkwrap
Price: 9.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Royal Box paperback mass market paperback/fair condition This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson The Royal Box 1954 hardback hardback/fair condition/good reading copy/no dustjacket This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | KEYES, Frances Parkinson Tongues of Fire New York Coward-McCann 1966 Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, scuff spots, name; no dj Light endpaper and edge foxing; underlining in introduction. Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frances Keyes Listings |