The Odd Volume Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Eugenia Price listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. PRICE, Eugenia  Another Day
x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. PRICE, Eugenia  Beloved Invander
paperback mass market paperback/good condition
This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. PRICE, Eugenia  Bright Captivity (Book One of the Georgia Trilogy)
Doubleday 1991 Book Club Ed hardback hardback/very good condition in very good dustjacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. PRICE, Eugenia  Getting Through The Night
New York Dial Press 1982 2nd printing hardback Very Good+ condition in Good+ dustjacket with rubs/scuffs/etc

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. PRICE, Eugenia  God Speaks To Women Today
Pyramid Books 1969 paperback mass mrkt paperback/good condition/ink name on front cover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. PRICE, Eugenia  God Speaks to Women Today
Zondervan 1969 later printing paperback Paperback/very good condition
Ink name present
Price: 4.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. PRICE, Eugenia  Just As I Am
J. B. Lippincott 1968 Book Club Ed hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. PRICE, Eugenia  Leave Your Self Alone
hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket
This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. PRICE, Eugenia  Make Love Your Aim
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1967 Stated 1st Hardcover Very good, bumps, rubs, name FFEP; fair dj, chips, creases
Clean, tight with dustjacket wear. Sequel to the author's ``The Wider Place.''
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. PRICE, Eugenia  Savannah
Jove Books 1990 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. PRICE, Eugenia  Stranger in Savannah
Jove 1990 paperback mass market paperback/fair condition/nice reading copy

Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. PRICE, Eugenia  The Burden Is Light
Family Library 1973 paperback mass mrkt paperback/good condition

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. PRICE, Eugenia  The Burden Is Light!
Spire Books 1971 6th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover rubs/etc
The autobiography of a successful writer whose life was transformed when she took God at His Word
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 14. PRICE, Eugenia  The Burden Is Light: Revised and Updated
New York Dial 1982 First Thus Hardcover Very good in good dustjacket with rubs, edgewear
Clean, tight.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. PRICE, Eugenia  The Waiting Time
mass market paperback/very good condition

Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 16. PRICE, Eugenia  To See Your Face Again
paperback Mass market paperback Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs

Price: 4.25 USD
See Full
Description
 17. PRICE, Eugenia  To See Your Face Again
Garden City Doubleday 1985 Stated 1st Hardcover Ex-library/bumps/rubs/pkt/edgewear/stamps, else good; good dj
SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page. Presentation bookplate on front free endpaper. Clean, tight. Good reading, keeping copy.
Price: 24.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. PRICE, Eugenia  Woman To Woman
New York Phoenix Press 1986 Large Type PB Near Fine
Large Type Edition. First thus. Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Protected in shrink wrap.
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 19. PRICE, Eugenia  Woman to Woman
Zondervan 1968 trade paperback/good condition/ink name present

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Price, Eugenia  Woman to Woman
Zondervan 1959 later printing hardback hardback good condition/ink name present/fair dustjacket

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eugene O'neillEvan Hunter >>>


Try these sites for other Eugenia Price Listings

Allbrightbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Hcmbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Readingmore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions