The Odd Volume Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erma Bombeck listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. BOMBECK, Erma  A Marriage Made in Heaven . . . Or Too Tired For an Affair
New York HarperCollins 1993 5th Hardcover Good, bumps, name, in good dustjacket, edge creases, rubs

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. BOMBECK, Erma  At Wit's End
Fawcett Crest 1967 Later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition with some rubs/scuffs/etc

Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. BOMBECK, Erma  Boxed Set of Four Erma Bombeck Best-sellers
New York Fawcett Crest Reprint Mass mkt pbs Very good paperbacks in slipcase, spine bumps
Perfect for holiday gift. Includes these titles: At Wit's End/ I Lost Everything in the Post-Natal Depression/ Just Wait Till You Have Children of Your Own/ The Grass Is Always Greener Over the Septic Tank
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. BOMBECK, Erma  Family - The Ties That Bind . . . and Gag!
New York McGraw-Hill 1987 First Hardcover Good in good dustjacket
Very clean with edgewear. Three ``Book Sale'' stamps: 1 on top edge, 2 on FFEP along with date in ink. Not an x-lib copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. BOMBECK, Erma  Forever, Erma: Best-Loved Writing From America's Favorite Humorist
Kansas City Andrews and McMeel 1996 hardback Very Good condition/Very Good dustjacket/no stamps or names

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. BOMBECK, Erma  I Lost Everything In The Post-Natal Depression
New York Doubleday & Company 1972 Later Edition Hardback Very Good In VG dj Loretta Krupinski, Illstr
Dedication to former owner in ink otherwise VG in VG price-clipped dj.
Price: 9.60 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. BOMBECK, Erma  I Want To Grow Hair, I Want To Grow Up, I Want To Go The Boise
hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket
This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. BOMBECK, Erma  The Grass Is Always Greener Over The Septic Tank
New York McGraw-Hill 1978 hardback Fair condition. Reading copy only. No dj/cover rubs/bends/etc
Reading copy only
Price: 2.75 USD
See Full
Description
 9. BOMBECK, Erma  The Grass Is Always Greener Over The Septic Tank
New York Fawcett Crest 1977 1st print thus paperback Mass market paperback. Near fine condition

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. BOMBECK, Erma  The Grass Is Always Greener Over The Septic Tank
New York McGraw-Hill Company 1976 Later printing hardback Very Good condition in Good dj with nicks/chips/etc

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 11. SIDDONS, Anne Rivers / BOMBECK, Erma / PARKER, Robert B. / BRISKIN, Jacqueline  Outer Banks / When You Look Like Your Passport Photo.. / Pastime / The Other Side of Love
Time-Life Books Book Digest hardback Good condition/good dustjacket

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erle GardnerErnest Gann >>>


Try these sites for other Erma Bombeck Listings

Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Reading-well.com
Poormansbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions