The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SHELDON, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHELDON, Sidney A Stranger In The Mirror
Warner Books 1976 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback/good condition/spine is sun faded  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHELDON, Sidney Bloodline / A Stranger In The Mirror / The Naked Face


Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHELDON, Sidney If Tomorrow Comes
hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket  
This is a listing from our open stock inventory. We will be happy to answer any questions or concerns about condition  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SHELDON, Sidney Master Of The Game
New York William Morrow 1982 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition in Good+ dustjacket with nicks/chips/etc  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHELDON, Sidney Memories Of Midnight
Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket  
Dustjacket has some minor nicks/tears  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHELDON, Sidney Rage Of Angels
New York William Morrow Book Club Ed hardback Good- condition with shelf slant/poor dj with missing pieces  
Reading copy only/interiors clean and bright  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SHELDON, Sidney Rage of Angels
William Morrow 1980 hardback hardback/good condition/good dustjacket  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SHELDON, Sidney Tell Me Your Dreams
New York William Morrow & Company 1998 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket with small nicks/etc  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SHELDON, Sidney Tell Me Your Dreams
New York Warner Books 1999 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SHELDON, Sidney Tell Me Your Dreams
New York William Morrow and Company 1998 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition in Good+ dj with some small nicks/chips/etc  

Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SHELDON, Sidney The Doomsday Conspiracy
Warner Books 1992 1st printing paperback mass market paperback/good- condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SHELDON, Sidney The Other Side of Midnight
New York Warner Books 1990 2nd printing Paperback Very good condition, no d.j. Shrink wrapped.  

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SHELDON, Sidney The Sands Of Time
New York William Morrow and Company 1988 Probably BOMC Hardback Fair condition. Front loose endpaper missing. No dustjacket  

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SHELDON, Sidney The Stars Shine Down
New York William Morrow 1992 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good dustjacket  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SHELDON, Sidney Windmills Of The Gods
New York William Morrow 1987 4th printing Hardback Near fine condition in near fine corner-clipped dj  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SHELDON, Sidney Windmills Of The Gods
New York William Morrow 1987 Book Club Ed. Hardback Near fine condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SHELDON, Sidney Windmills Of The Gods
New York William Morrow 1987 Book Club Ed. Hardback Near fine condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHELDON, Sidney on Abooklegacy.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Adinfinitumbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Ahabbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Anovelplace.net
SHELDON, Sidney on Ayerego.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Booksinbulgaria.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Booksontheblvd.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Braintreeusedbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Catpurrbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Centralbooksource.net
SHELDON, Sidney on Coasbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Confettibooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
SHELDON, Sidney on Edconroybooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Fiction-addiction.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Flyingelfbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Gibsonbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Kingchampbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Lakeviewbooks.us
SHELDON, Sidney on Lincbook.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Logonbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Magiccarpetbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Mcdowellsemporium.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Molliesloft.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Mybookstorename.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Naughtonsbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Nooksofbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Oldgrowthbooks.net
SHELDON, Sidney on Oldvillagebookshop.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Pagemaster-books.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Poormansbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Rarebookcellar.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Rebook.us
SHELDON, Sidney on Sagebks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Second-chance-books.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Simpsonbooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Thebookquest.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Thepaperbackexchange.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Theshelfbookshop.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
SHELDON, Sidney on Unearthlybooks.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Used-and-rare-books.com
SHELDON, Sidney on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com