The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SILVERBERG, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SILVERBERG, Robert A Time of Changes
x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/no dj  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SILVERBERG, Robert (Editor) Alpha
Ballantine 1970 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/used bookstore stamp  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SILVERBERG, Robert (Editor) Alpha
mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SILVERBERG, Robert Capricorn Games
Random House 1976 hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket  
x-library copy/stamps/etc  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SILVERBERG, Robert (Editor) Chains Of The Sea: The Original Novellas of Science Fiction
Nashville Thomas Nelson 1973 Book club ed Hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SILVERBERG, Robert Dying Inside
Ballantine Books 1976 2nd Edition paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SILVERBERG, Robert Frontiers In Archeology
Chilton Books 1966 1st Edition hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj  

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SILVERBERG, Robert (Editor) Galactic Dreamers
New York Random House 1977 hardback X-lib stamps/discards/markups etc.  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SILVERBERG, Robert Gilgamesh the King
New York Arbor House 1984 First Hardcover Good+, ex-library, stamps, pocket; good+ dustjacket  
Clean, crisp reading copy.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SILVERBERG, Robert & GREENBERG, Martin H. (Compilers) Great Science Fiction Of The 20th Century
New York Avenel Books 1987 Reprint Ed hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket  

Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SILVERBERG, Robert, and GREENBERG, Martin H., compilers Great Tales of Science Fiction
New York Galahad Books 1988 Hardcover Good+ in good+ dustjacket, bumps, rubs  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SILVERBERG, Robert Hawksbill Station
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SILVERBERG, Robert Hawksbill Station
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very good condition in Good dustjacket with some scuffs/rubs/etc  
x-library copy stamps/discards/etc  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SILVERBERG, Robert Kingdoms Of The Wall
New York Bantam Books 1993 1st Edition hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SILVERBERG, Robert Majipoor Chronicles
New York Arbor House 1982 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SILVERBERG, Robert (Editor) Murasaki
New york Bantam Books 1992 1st Edition hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket  
A novel is six parts by Poul Anderson / Greg Bear / Gregory Benford / David Brin / Nancy Kress / Frederick Pohl  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SILVERBERG, Robert Mutants
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 1974 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SILVERBERG, Robert New Dimensions 5
New York Harper & Row 1975 1st Edition hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dustjckt  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SILVERBERG, Robert (Editor) New Dimensions 5: Science Fiction
New York Harper & Row 1975 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us 

Price: 9.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SILVERBERG, Robert Next Stop The Stars
Tor Books 1986 1st printing paperback x-library stamps/discards/card pocket/etc/else good condition  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SILVERBERG, Robert on Abnormalbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Abooklegacy.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Adinfinitumbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Avonhillbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Ayerego.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Boomersbooks.net
SILVERBERG, Robert on Braintreeusedbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Capricornbooks.ca
SILVERBERG, Robert on Caterwaulbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Coasbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Confettibooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Curiocornerbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
SILVERBERG, Robert on Davidevesbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Edconroybooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Kingchampbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Lanesbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Lincbook.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Logonbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Mclaughlinbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Patcat.net
SILVERBERG, Robert on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Rarebookcellar.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Rebook.us
SILVERBERG, Robert on Rowns.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Sagebks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Taylorsbookpage.net
SILVERBERG, Robert on Thejumpingfrog.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Themissingvolume.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
SILVERBERG, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com