The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

PARKER, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PARKER, Robert B. All Our Yesterdays
Dell Publishing 1996 paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PARKER, Robert M. Jr. Bordeaux: A Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced from 1961-1990
New York Simon & Schuster 1991 Book Club Hardcover Very good in very good dustjacket  
Clean, tight with cover rubs.  
Price: 38.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PARKER, Robert B. Family Honor
New York G. P. Putnam's 1999 1st Ediiton hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket  

Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LYON, George Ella; PARKER, Robert Andrew, illustrator Father Time and the Day Boxes
New York Bradbury Press 1985 First Hardcover Very good in good dustjacket with repaired edge tears  Illustrations 
Clean, tight with dustjacket edge creases. "Not for Resale" stamp on front free endpaper.  
Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PARKER, Bertha Morris & GREGG, Robert E. Insect Friends and Enemies
Row, Peterson and Company 1960 hardback hardback/good condition/x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc  
Junior High School Level text  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PARKER, Robert B. Pale Kings And Princes
New York Dell Publishing 1987 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Near fine condition  

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PARKER, Robert B. Playmates
paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHANDLER, Raymond; PARKER, Robert B. Poodle Springs
New York Putnam 1989 First Hardcover Good-, bumps, spine crease, b.e. rmdr mark, rubs; good dj, rubs  
Excellent reading copy of Philip Marlowe thriller completed by creator of Spenser detective novels. General edgewear.  
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHANDLER, Raymond & PARKER, Robert B. Poodle Springs
New York G. P. Putnams 1989 1st Edition hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket with some rubs/etc  
Based on an unfinished Raymond Chandler novel completed by Robert B. Parker  
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 PARKER, Robert B. Potshot
New York Putnam 2001 Book Club Hardcover Very good in good dustjacket with edge creases  
A Spenser novel.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Parker, Robert B. Taming a Sea-horse
New York Delacorte 1986 Stated 1st Hardcover Good/Good Dj 
8vo 0385294611 Bottom-edge remainder spray. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Parker, Robert B. Taming A Sea-Horse
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1986 Stated 1st Ed Hardback Good/Good 
8vo 0385294611 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 PARKER, Robert C. The Makeover Book
Chapel Hill, NC Ventana Press 1989 First Trade pb Very good trade softcover, cover corner crease  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 PARKER, Robert Ticket To Oblivion
Rinehart & Co 1950 hardback hardback good condition no dustjacket  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PARKER, Robert B. on Abooktrader.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Ancientworldbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Aucott.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Blinebooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Bookcastle.us
PARKER, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net
PARKER, Robert B. on Booksrmagic.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
PARKER, Robert B. on Dauntlessbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
PARKER, Robert B. on Elpinarillobooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on First-folio.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Firsteditiontoo.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Foxfirebooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Gibsonbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Goodwillbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Johnbalebooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Leonardshoup.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
PARKER, Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Monkeyread.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
PARKER, Robert B. on Nowandthenbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Oldkidsbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Pbkpalace.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net
PARKER, Robert B. on Tarmans.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Tenbestbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Thebookishpelican.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Thebookscene.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Whitingbooks.com
PARKER, Robert B. on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com