The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

HOLT, Victoria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOLT, Victoria Daughter Of Deceit
Fawcett Crest 1992 paperback Mass market paperback. Good- condition/some cover creases/nicks  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOLT, Victoria Daughter of Deceit
1st Edition hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good dustjacket with rubs/etc  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOLT, Victoria Lord Of The Far Island
Doubleday & Company 1975 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition/Good+ dustjacket with small nicks/chips/etc  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOLT, Victoria Menfreya in the Morning
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1966 Book Club Hardcover Good, bumps, name FFEP; good dustjacket, rubs, chips, bumps  
Clean, tight with dustjacket rubs.  
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOLT, Victoria Menfreya in the Morning
Garden City Doubleday 1966 Stated 1st Hardcover Good, spine lean, bumps, rubs; fair dj, spine-end tears, rubs 
Small library-sale discard stamp on title page. Book is not an ex-library copy. Tight clean; spine-end abrasion. Fairly uncommon in the first edition. 
Price: 16.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOLT, Victoria Mistress of Mellyn & Kirkland Revels
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday Not indicated Book Club Hardcover Good book, shelfwear, spine bumps; good dj, chips, spine-fade  
Two of author's books from 1960, 1962.  
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOLT, Victoria My Enemy The Queen
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1978 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good dustjacket  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HOLT, Victoria My Enemy The Queen
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1978 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition in Good- dustjacket with nicks/small tears  

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Holt, Victoria My Enemy the Queen
New York Fawcett Crest 1978 paperback Fair/No Dj 
Mass Market 0449239799 Clean, tight with spine lean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HOLT, Victoria On The Night Of The Seventh Moon
New York Doubleday 1972 Stated First hardback Very Good condition in Good dustjacket with minor nicks/chips  

Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HOLT, Victoria Seven for a Secret
New York Doubleday 1992 Stated 1st Hardcover Very good in very good dustjacket  
Clean, tight in dustjacket with light rubs and edge wear.  
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HOLT, Victoria Seven For A Secret
New York Doubleday 1992 Book Club Ed. hardback Very good condition in Very Good dustjacket  

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 HOLT, Victoria Seven for a Secret
New York Doubleday 1992 Book Club Hardcover Very good in good dustjacket with rubs, edgewear  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HOLT, Victoria Seven For A Secret
Fawcett Crest 1993 paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/etc  
used bookstore stamps/etc  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 HOLT, Victoria Snare of Serpents
New York Doubleday 1990 Stated 1st Hardcover Very good, name FFEP, in very good dustjacket, spine bumps  
Clean, tight, crisp with light edgewear.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 HOLT, Victoria The Captive
Doubleday 1989 Large Print hardback large print edition/good condition in good dustjacket  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 HOLT, Victoria The Captive
New york Doubleday 1989 hardback Very Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/no dustjacket  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 HOLT, Victoria The Curse Of The Kings
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1973 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust jacket with nicks/chips  

Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 HOLT, Victoria The Curse Of The Kings
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1973 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust jacket with nicks/chips  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 HOLT, Victoria The Demon Lover
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1982 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition with some cover rubs/etc/Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOLT, Victoria on Adinfinitumbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Ahabbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Anglophilebooks.net
HOLT, Victoria on Antiquarius.com
HOLT, Victoria on Ayerego.com
HOLT, Victoria on Booksinbulgaria.com
HOLT, Victoria on Brickroadbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Caterwaulbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Cheapread.com
HOLT, Victoria on Chippawabooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Coasbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Crazy4bookz.com
HOLT, Victoria on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
HOLT, Victoria on Doreenstephensbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Easychairbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Edconroybooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Elpinarillobooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Flyingelfbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Foxfirebooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Garrisonhousebooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Genesbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Gibsonbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Gillianjamesbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Goodwillbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Harpoonbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Infinitybooksjapan.com
HOLT, Victoria on Kayleighbug.com
HOLT, Victoria on Lanesbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Logonbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Mixdbooks.net
HOLT, Victoria on Mysteryandimagination.com
HOLT, Victoria on Naughtonsbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
HOLT, Victoria on Ptpbooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Rarebookcellar.com
HOLT, Victoria on Rileybooks.co.uk
HOLT, Victoria on Riversedgebooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Second-chance-books.com
HOLT, Victoria on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
HOLT, Victoria on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
HOLT, Victoria on Unearthlybooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Used-and-rare-books.com
HOLT, Victoria on Waverlybooks.com
HOLT, Victoria on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com