The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

POHL, Frederik (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 POHL, Frederik (Editor) Assignment In Tomorrow
New York Hanover House 1954 hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/fair condition/fair dustjackt  
Tape remainder marks/rubs/scuffs/etc  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 POHL, Frederik Heechee Rendezvous
New York Ballantine Books 1984 Stated First Hardback Prior owner's blind stamp. Otherwise Near fine in VG+ dj . 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 POHL, Frederik Heechee Rendezvous
New York Ballantine Books 1984 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 POHL, Frederik Homegoing
New York Del Rey/Ballantine 1989 Book Club Hardcover Good+ in good- dustjacket, bumps, rubs, edge chips  

Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FOSTER, Alan Dean / SHECKLEY, Robert / POHL, Frederik (Editor) / GOLDEN, Christie / MIXON, Laura J. Icerigger / The Status Civilization / Star Science Fiction Stories No. 3 / Invasion America: On The Run / Astropilots
paperback five mass market paperback novels/good condition or better  

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 POHL, Frederik Jem
New York St. Martin's Press 1979 Book Club Hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dj.  

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 POHL, Frederik Man Plus
New York Random House 1976 Book Club Ed. Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket brodarted by us  

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 POHL, Frederik Man Plus
New York Bantam Books 1985 5th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/cover rubs/creases/etc  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ASIMOV, Isaac, and POHL, Frederik Our Angry Earth
New York TOR 1991 Book Club Hardcover Very good in good dustjacket with rubs, bumps, fold creases 

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 POHL, Frederik & KORNBLUTH, C. M. Search The Sky
Ballantine Books 1954 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover stress  
Chipping along spine edges and at top and bottom of spine. Bantam #61. Scarce  
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 POHL, Frederik (Ed) Star Science Fiction Stories No. 3
New York Ballantine Books 1972 3rd printing paperback mass market paperback fair condition cover rubs/scuffs/etc 

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 POHL, Frederik Starburst
New York Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1982 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 POHL, Frederik Starburst
Ballantine/Del Rey 1982 1st Edition hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj  

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 POHL, Frederik The Age Of The Pussyfoot
New York Trident Press 1969 hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/fair condition in fair dj  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 POHL, Frederik (Editor) The Best Of C. M. Kornbluth
Ballantine Books 1977 1st print thus paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 KORNBLUTH, C.M.; POHL, Frederik, editor The Best of C.M. Kornbluth
Garden City, N.Y. Nelson Doubleday 1976 Book Club Hardcover Very good, bumps, rubs; no dustjacket  
Clean, crisp. Interesting appreciation and retrospective by Frederik Pohl.  
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 POHL, Frederik The Coming Of The Quantum Cats
hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket with nicks/chips/etc  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 POHL, Frederik The Cool War
New York Ballantine Books 1981 Stated First Hardback Prior owner's blind stamp. Otherwise Near fine in VG+ dj . 
Protected in shrink wrap. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 POHL, Frederik The Cool War
New York Ballantine Books 1981 Stated First Hardback Adhesive remainder looks like x-lib but no stamps or marks.  
Good condition with exception of the adhesive remainder. Good dust jacket.  
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 POHL, Frederik The Cool War
New York Ballantine Books 1981 First Edition hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition in good dj  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Abnormalbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Ahabbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Author-author.net
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Ayerego.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Bookembooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Booksinbulgaria.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Booksr4u.net
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Coasbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Confettibooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Easychairbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Flyingelfbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Gibsonbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Kayleighbug.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Kensvideo.net
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Lanesbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Leslivresthebooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Lincbook.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Logonbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Molliesloft.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Mybookiejoint.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Mysteryandimagination.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Nowandthenbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Pagemaster-books.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Poormansbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Rarebookcellar.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Rileybooks.co.uk
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Rowns.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Scififantasybooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Seaoceanbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Second-chance-books.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Showlettwestbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Taylorsbookpage.net
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Thebookquest.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Themissingvolume.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Unearthlybooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Used-and-rare-books.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
POHL, Frederik (Editor) on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com