The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

EDEN, Dorothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EDEN, Dorothy An Afternoon Walk
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1971 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 EDEN, Dorothy An Afternoon Walk
New York Coward McCann & Geoghegan 1971 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Good- dj somewhat faded and chipped  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 EDEN, Dorothy An Important Family
New York William Morrow and Company 1982 Book Club Ed. Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket brodarted by us  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EDEN, Dorothy An Important Family
mass market paperback/front cover crease else good condition  

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EDEN, Dorothy Cat's Prey
Ace Gothics 1970 paperback mass market paperback/very good condition/minor cover rubs/etc  

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 EDEN, Dorothy Face of an Angel
Ace Books 1961 Paperback Mass market paperback/good condition  
Tear on back cover. Name written on front cover.  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 EDEN, Dorothy Lady Of Mallow
Damaged mass market paperback  
DAMAGED DO NOT LIST  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eden, Dorothy Listen to Danger
New York Ace Books 1957 paperback Fair/No Dj 
Mass Market 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 EDEN, Dorothy Melbury Square
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. 1970 Book Club Ed. hardback Good condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/no dustjacket  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 EDEN, Dorothy Ravenscroft
Fawcett Crest 1965 paperback mass market paperback/fair condition/reading copy only  
cover rubs/scuffs/etc/ink doodles inside front cover  
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 EDEN, Dorothy Sleep In The Woods
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications 1972 1st thus Paperback Mass market pb. One-inch tear at spine bottom/cover stress  
Former owner's ink name/used bookstore stamps.  
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 EDEN, Dorothy Sleep In The Woods
Ace Books 1960 Paperback Mass market pb. Rubs/scuffs/etc/chipping at foot of spine  

Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 EDEN, Dorothy Sleep In The Woods
paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition/some cover rubs/etc 

Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 EDEN, Dorothy The American Heiress
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 First Hardcover Very good, light edge fading; good dustjacket, two edge tears  
Clean, tight 1st edition with light dustjacket edgewear.  
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 EDEN, Dorothy The Marriage Chest
New York Fawcett/Crest Books 1965 Later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover stress  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 EDEN, Dorothy The Millionaire's Daughter
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1974 Hardback Good condition. No dj Protected in shrink wrap 
Good condition except for ink scribbles on front eps. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 EDEN, Dorothy The Millionaire's Daughter
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1974 Book Club Ed. hardback Good+ condition in Good+ dustjacket Brodarted by us  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 EDEN, Dorothy The Millionaire's Daughter
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1974 1st American hardback Very Good condition with some cover rubs/etc/good dustjacket  

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 EDEN, Dorothy The Salamanca Drum
mass market paperback/fair condition/nice reading copy  

Price: 2.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 EDEN, Dorothy The Shadow Wife
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. 1968 Hardback Very Good+ condition. No dustjacket  

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EDEN, Dorothy on Adinfinitumbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Ahabbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Astleybookfarm.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Ayerego.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Beckhambooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Booksinbulgaria.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Brookingsbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Cardinalbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Cupboardmaker.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
EDEN, Dorothy on Dustjacket.ca
EDEN, Dorothy on Eastleach-book.co.uk
EDEN, Dorothy on Elpinarillobooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Eurolibros.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Flyingelfbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Foxfirebooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Garrisonhousebooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Genesbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Gibsonbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Gillianjamesbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Goodwillbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Gothicabooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Hessaybooks.co.uk
EDEN, Dorothy on Johnbalebooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Kayleighbug.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Lanesbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Mixdbooks.net
EDEN, Dorothy on Montclairbookcenter.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Mysteryandimagination.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Oldprintbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Orielisbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Patbookman.net
EDEN, Dorothy on Patcat.net
EDEN, Dorothy on Rarebookcellar.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Ravenwoodbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Reading-well.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Riversedgebooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Sagebks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Second-chance-books.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Serendipitybooks.com.au
EDEN, Dorothy on Tenbestbooks.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
EDEN, Dorothy on Used-and-rare-books.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Waywardbooksonline.com
EDEN, Dorothy on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie