The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DICKSON, Gordon R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DICKSON, Gordon R. Ancient, My Enemy
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1974 Book Club Ed. Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dj brodarted by us  
Out of print collection of original short stories by a master of science fiction  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DICKSON, Gordon R. with Roland Green Jamie The Red
New York Ace Books 1984 PBO/1st Ed paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition with small chips  

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DICKSON, Gordon R. Lost Dorsai
mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy  

Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DICKSON, Gordon R. Mission To Universe
TOR Books 1988 paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/chips/etc  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DICKSON, Gordon R. Naked To The Stars
DAW Books 1977 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DICKSON, Gordon R.; ODBERT, James R., illustrator PRO
New York Ace 1978 First Mass mkt pb Very good mass mkt pb, bumps, rubs  Illustrations 
Clean, tight, no spine creases. 'The first fully illustrated Ace novel.'  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DICKSON, Gordon R. Sleepwalker's World
x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good- condition/good- dj  

Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DICKSON, Gordon R. Sleepwalker's World
DAW Books 1972 paperback mass market paperback/good condition  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dickson, Gordon R. Soldier, Ask Not
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 paperback Good/No Dj 
Mass Market 0812504003 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DICKSON, Gordon R. The Alien Way
New York Ace Books 1982 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANDERSON, Poul / DICKSON, Gordon R. / SILVERBERG, Robert The Day The Sun Stood Still: Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction
hardback/very good condition/very good dj  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DICKSON, Gordon R. The Dragon, The Earl, And The Troll
Ace 1996 paperback mass market paperback good condition nice reading copy 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DICKSON, Gordon R. The Outposter
Tor Books 1985 2nd printing paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rub/scuffs/etc  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DICKSON, Gordon R. The Pritcher Mass
New York Tor Books 1988 2nd printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DICKSON, Gordon R. The R-Master
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1973 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dj brodarted by us 

Price: 9.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DICKSON, Gordon R. The R-Master
hardback hardback/good condition/no dustjacket/x-library copy  
This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DICKSON, Gordon R. The Spirit of Dorsai
Ace Science Fiction 1982 6th printing paperback mass market paperback/very good condition/no names present  

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DICKSON, Gordon R. The Star Road
New York DAW Books 1974 paperback Mass market paperback. Good- condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  
used bookstore stamps/etc  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DICKSON, Gordon Time Storm
New York St. Martin's 1977 Book Club Hardcover Good+ in good dustjacket, bumps, rubs  
Clean, crisp, tight in lightly rubbed dustjacket. Two ``Book Sale" stamps: top edge, FFEP, but not an x-lib copy.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DICKSON, Gordon R. Way of the Pilgrim
New York Ace 1988 1st paperback Mass mkt pb Fair mass mkt pb, bumps, rubs, creases, spine lean  
Fair to good reading copy.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DICKSON, Gordon R. on Abookstop.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Ahabbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Bookarc.com.au
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Bookembooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Bookhousestl.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Booksnmorepa.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Booksrmagic.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Brickroadbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Brownsbooks.ca
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Davids-books.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Easychairbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Ebookisle.net
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Elsworthhob.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Fleamarketbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Flyingelfbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Gibsonbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Hammondsbooks.net
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Jacksonst-books.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Jondalbook.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Mokadabooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Montclairbookcenter.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Mysteryandimagination.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Pgbbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Riversedgebooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Second-chance-books.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Store.bookswithapast.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Svenandolesbooks.net
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Unearthlybooks.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Vintage-books.com
DICKSON, Gordon R. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com