The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne Castle Dor
New York Dell Publishing 1966 1st print thus paperback Mass market paperback. Good- condition/cover rubs/ink name  

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DU MAURIER, Daphne Don't Look Now
Doubleday 1971 Book Club Ed hardback Good+ condition in Good dustjacket with nicks/chips/etc/  

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DU MAURIER, Daphne Don't Look Now
book club ed hardback good condition in Good dustjacket  

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DU MAURIER, Daphne Echoes From The Macabre
Hardback. Very Good condition/book club ed/very good dj  

Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DU MAURIER, Daphne Hungry Hill
New York Avon Books 1971 1st printing paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DU MAURIER, Daphne Hungry Hill
Philadelphia Bakiston Company 1953 hardback hardback/fair condition/no dustjacket  

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 DU MAURIER, Daphne Jamaica Inn
New York Pocket Books 1965 Eighth printin Paperback Mass market paperback Cover crease and ink mark otherwise Good 

Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Du Maurier, Daphne Jamaica Inn
Avon Books 1971 paperback Good/No Dj 
Mass Market Former owner's ink name present 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DU MAURIER, Daphne Mary Anne
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1954 Book Club Ed. hardback Very Good condition in Good- dustjacket with nicks/chips/scuffs  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DU MAURIER, Daphne My Cousin Rachel
Garden City, NY International Collectors Later printing Book Club Ed hardback Near fine condition in green cloth boards/gold stamping/no dj  

Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 DU MAURIER, Daphne My Cousin Rachel
New York Pocket Books 1969 paperback Mass market paperback. Fair condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  
Light dampening to book causing some 'waving' of pages. Excellent reading copy  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Du Maurier, Daphne Rule Britannia
Avon Books 1974 paperback Good/No Dj 
Mass Market 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DU MAURIER, Daphne The House On The Strand
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1969 Book Club Ed. Hardback Good condition with some light soiling. No dustjacket  

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DU MAURIER, Daphne The House On The Strand
Hardback/good condition/good- dj with missing pieces/bookclub ed  

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Du Maurier, Daphne The Parasites
New York Pocket Books 1968 5th printing paperback Fair/No Dj 
Mass Market Paperback nice reading copy 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DU MAURIER, Daphne The Parasites
Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 hardback Good condition with some cover stress. No dustjacket  

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DU MAURIER, Daphne The Scapegoat
Garden City Doubleday 1957 Hardcover Very good in poor dustjacket with rubs, front fold missing  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Adinfinitumbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Ahabbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Anglophilebooks.net
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Author-author.net
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Bookembooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Booksinbulgaria.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Booksr4u.net
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Cinemagebooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Darkwoodbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Davidevesbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Doreenstephensbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Dustjacket.ca
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Easychairbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Edconroybooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Fiction-addiction.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Flyingelfbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Gibsonbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Gillianjamesbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Heirloombookstore.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Hgbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Kayleighbug.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Kensvideo.net
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Lincbook.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Molliesloft.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Mysteryandimagination.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Naughtonsbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Pagemaster-books.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Pinaclebooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Poormansbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Rarebookcellar.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Reading-well.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Rileybooks.co.uk
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Seaoceanbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Second-chance-books.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Showlettwestbooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Used-and-rare-books.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Waywardbooksonline.com
QUILLER-COUCH, Arthur & DU MAURIER, Daphne on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie