The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

LE CARRE, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LE CARRE, John A Perfect Spy
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 1st Edition hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good dustjacket with some rubs/etc  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LE CARRE, John A Small Town In Germany
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LE CARRE, John A Small Town In Germany
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket with nicks/chips  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LE CARRE, John Call For The Dead
Hill & Company 1967 Reprint hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket  

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Le Carre, John Single & Single: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2000 paperback Fair/No Dj 
Mass Market 0671027972 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LE CARRE, John The Honourable School Boy
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 1st Trade Hardback Garage-sale price was written on top cover in red marker 
Other than the executable offense cited above this book is in near fine condition in a near fine brodarted dust jacket 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LE CARRE, John The Honourable Schoolboy
New York Bantam Books 1978 paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LE CARRE, John The Little Drummer Girl
New York Bantam Books 1984 1st printing paperbound good condition nice reading copy  None 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LE CARRE, John The Little Drummer Girl
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1983 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us  
Some small nicks and chips to dustjacket  
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LE CARRE', John The Little Drummer Girl
New York Bantam Books 1984 1st printing Paperback Mass market paperback/good condition  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LE CARRE, John The Looking Glass War
Coward-McCann, Inc. 1965 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good condition in Good- dustjacket with small nicks/tears  

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LE CARRE, John The Night Manager
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 1st Edition hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good dustjacket  

Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LE CARRE, John The Secret Pilgrim
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 1st Edition Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket.  

Price: 21.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LE CARRE, John The Secret Pilgrim
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 3rd printing paperback trade paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LE CARRE, John The Secret Pilgrim
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 later printing Hardback Very good condition in very good dustjacket with minor tears  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 LE CARRE, John The Spy Who Came In From The Cold
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. 1963 Possible 1st Hardback Good+ condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/no dustjacket  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LE CARRE, John The Spy Who Came in From the Cold
New York Dell Books 1965 1st printing Paperback Good condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LE CARRE, John The Spy Who Came In From The Cold
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. 1963 Possible 1st Hardback Good+ condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/no dustjacket  

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 LE CARRE, John The Tailor Of Panama
Alfred A. Knopf 1996 2nd printing hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LE CARRE, John on Abnormalbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Abooklegacy.com
LE CARRE, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Argosybooks.ca
LE CARRE, John on Ayerego.com
LE CARRE, John on Booksinbulgaria.com
LE CARRE, John on Booksontheblvd.com
LE CARRE, John on Braintreeusedbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Caterwaulbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Crawfordsnautical.com
LE CARRE, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
LE CARRE, John on Davidevesbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Edconroybooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Fiction-addiction.com
LE CARRE, John on Flyingelfbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
LE CARRE, John on Gibsonbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Hgbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Kayleighbug.com
LE CARRE, John on Kingchampbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Lanesbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Lincbook.com
LE CARRE, John on Logonbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Mcdowellsemporium.com
LE CARRE, John on Molliesloft.com
LE CARRE, John on Monkeyread.com
LE CARRE, John on Nooksofbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Nowandthenbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net
LE CARRE, John on Pagemaster-books.com
LE CARRE, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
LE CARRE, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Poormansbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Rarebookcellar.com
LE CARRE, John on Reading-well.com
LE CARRE, John on Second-chance-books.com
LE CARRE, John on Showlettwestbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Thecastlebookroom.com
LE CARRE, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
LE CARRE, John on Unearthlybooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
LE CARRE, John on Whiteunicornbooks.com
LE CARRE, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com