The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice At The Earth's Core
Garden City Nelson Doubleday n.d. Book Club Ed. Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us  
Reissue to compliment the release of Samuel Z. Arkoff's motion picture starring Doug McClure/Peter Cushing/Caroline Munro  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Back To The Stone Age
Ace Books (1982) paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Jungle Tales Of Tarzan
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1919/later Later printing hardback Good condition/some cover rubs at top of spine/no dj  B&W illstrd 
Decorative covers with Tarzan riding atop an elephant. Cream colored cloth boards with brown printing of artwork  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Pellucidar
paperback mass market paperback very good condition  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Savage Pellucidar
Ace Books 1982 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Synthetic Men Of Mars
Ballantine Books 1976 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  
used bookstore stamp  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tanar of Pellucidar
Ace Books 1985 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  
used bookstore stamp  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tanar of Pellucidar (Paperback)
Ace Books 1982 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  
used bookstore stamps  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tarzan At The Earth's Core
Ace Books 1978 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  
used bookstore stamp  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tarzan Of The Apes
Ballantine Books 1984 reprint paperback mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tarzan The Untamed
Ballantine Books 1982 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  
used bookstore stamp  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Chessmen of Mars
Ballantine Books 1979 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Eternal Savage
paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Eternal Savage
Tandem Books no date paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  
used bookstore stamp  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Gods of Mars
Ballantine Books 1979 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Lad And The Lion
Ace Books no date paperback mass market paperback/very good condition  

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Land That Time Forget
paperback mass market paperback/fair condition/cover rub/scuffs  

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Land That Time Forgot / The People That Time Forgot / Out of Time's Abyss
Nelson Doubleday nd Book Club Ed hardback hardback/good condition/three short novellas in one volume  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Mastermind of Mars / A Fighting Man Of Mars
Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1973 Book Club Ed hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice The Moon Maid
Ace Books no date paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover creases  

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on 50000books.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Abooklegacy.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Adinfinitumbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Areaderscorner.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Argosybooks.ca
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Author-author.net
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Ayerego.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Booksinbulgaria.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Booksmaps.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Booksontheblvd.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Boomersbooks.net
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Braintreeusedbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Capricornbooks.ca
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Curiocornerbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Davidevesbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Dking.co.uk
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Doreenstephensbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Edconroybooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Fiction-addiction.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Flyingelfbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Gibbsbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Gibsonbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Kayleighbug.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Lamarbookdepot.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Logonbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Magiccarpetbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Nowandthenbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Patcat.net
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Poormansbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Rarebookcellar.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Scififantasybooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Second-chance-books.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Showlettwestbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Tarmans.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Thebookquest.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Thecastlebookroom.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Unearthlybooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Used-and-rare-books.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Whiteunicornbooks.com
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com