The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. A Hymnal: The Controversial Arts
New York Berkeley Books 1981 Abridged Ed paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition. Special abridgement  
Former owner's blind stamp  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Mongoose R.I.P.
New York Random House 1987 Stated First Hardcover Very good in very good price-clipped dustjacket  
A Blackford Oakes novel.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. (David Franke, Compiler) Quotations From Chairman Bill
New Rochelle Arlington House 1970 1st Edition hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket with small nicks/etc  

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Saving the Queen
New York Warner Books 1976 1st printing paperbound Very good.Binding tight.No cover rubs. Print bright  None 

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Spytime: The Undoing of James Jesus Angleton
New York Harcourt 2000 Stated 1st Hardcover Very good, slight spine lean; no dustjacket  
Clean, tight, crisp.  
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Stained Glass
New York Warner Books 1979 1st print thus paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Stained Glass
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1978 Book Club Ed. Hardback Good condition in Good dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Stained Glass
New York Warner Books 1979 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  
used bookstore stamps/etc  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BUCKLEY, William F. (Jr.) Stained Glass
paperback mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 3.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. The Jeweler's Eye
Berkley Books 1969 paperback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/mass markt pb  
Former owner's ink name present  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. The Redhunter
hardback hardback/very good condition  

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 BUCKLEY, William F., Jr. The Story of Henri Tod
hardback/good condition  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. The Story of Henri Tod
hardback/good condition/good dustjacket  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Ahabbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Ayerego.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Beckhambooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Bluecatbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Booksr4u.net
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Cinemagebooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Coasbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Curiocornerbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Doullbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Drakefarmbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Dustjacket.ca
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Easychairbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Edconroybooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Elpinarillobooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Foxfirebooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Genesbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Gibsonbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Goodwillbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Hgbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Johnbalebooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Kayleighbug.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Leonsbookstore.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Mybookiejoint.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Naughtonsbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Nowandthenbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Pagemaster-books.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Rileybooks.co.uk
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Riversedgebooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Seaoceanbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Second-chance-books.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Storbecks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Txstarbooks.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Used-and-rare-books.com
BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com