The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis A World Of Profit
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition. Dust jacket is has small missing piece  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis A World Of Profit
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition. Dust jacket is damaged  

Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis A World Of Profit
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition. Very Good dust jacket with edgewear  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis A World Of Profit
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1968 Book Club Ed. Hardback Very Good+ condition. Dust jacket is damaged  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis A World Of Profit
Houghton Mifflin 1968 Book Club Ed hardback hardback/good condition in good nicked chipped dustjacket  
Nice reading copy  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Fellow Passengers: A Novel In Portraits
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 First Edition Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket  

Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Persons of Consequence: Queen Victoria and Her Circle
Random House 1979 1st American hardback hardback/large 8vo/very good condition/no markups or names  
Dustjacket has small missing piece on front panel near top of spine  
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Pioneers & Caretakers: A Study of 9 American Women Novelists
Minneapolis Minnesota 1965 First Hardcover Good, ex-library, stamps, pocket; good dustjacket, spine label  
Clean, tight reading copy with cover tape shadows.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Auchincloss, Louis Portrait In Brownstone
New York Dell 1965 Later Printing paperback Good/No Dj 
Mass Market 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Pursuit Of The Prodigal
New York Lancer Books 1965 paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis The Great World And Timothy Colt
New York Bantam Books 1958 1st thus Paperback Mass market pb. Very Good condition. x-lib stamps only  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis The Rector Of Justin
New York Signet Books 1965 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Venus In Sparta
New York Crest Books 1959 Reprint Paperback Mass market pb. X-lib otherwise Very Good condition  

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Venus in Sparta
New York Fawcett Crest 1958 Paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition.  

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 AUCHINCLOSS, Louis Venus In Sparta
New York Avon Books 1971 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some cover stress  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Adinfinitumbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Ahabbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Argosybooks.ca
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Astleybookfarm.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Ayerego.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Brainiacbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Bythebooklc.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Caterwaulbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Easychairbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Edconroybooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Flyingelfbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Genesbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Gibsonbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Hgbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Hookedonhistory.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Kingchampbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Mysteryandimagination.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Pagemaster-books.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Pinaclebooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Rarebookcellar.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Rarenonfiction.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Reading-well.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Rebook.us
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Rosesarereadbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Seattlebookcenter.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Second-chance-books.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Showlettwestbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Sweetbeagle.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Thebookhound.net
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Thecastlebookroom.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Unearthlybooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Used-and-rare-books.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Vagabondbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Vintagebooks.com.au
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Waverlybooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Waywardbooksonline.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Whiteunicornbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Woodensoldierbooks.com
AUCHINCLOSS, Louis on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com