The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

ASIMOV, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ASIMOV, Isaac Alpha Centauri, the Nearest Star
hardback/very good condition/ex-library  

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ASIMOV, Isaac Asimov On Science Fiction
hardback  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ASIMOV, Isaac (Editor) Asimov's Choice: Astronauts & Androids
New york Dale Publications 1977 paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition  

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ASIMOV, Isaac Asimov's Guide To Halley Comet
Walker and Company 1985 hardback hardback/very good condition in very good dustjacket  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ASIMOV, Isaac Asimov's Guide To Halley's Comet
New York Walker & Company 1985 1st Editino hardback x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj  

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ASIMOV, Isaac Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
New York Walker 1985 Book Club Hardcover Very good, bumps, rubs; fair dustjacket, rubs, edge chips  Photos, Figures 
Clean, crisp, tight with dustjacket wear.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ASIMOV, Isaac Azazel
New York Doubleday 1988 Book Club Hardcover Good, board scuffs, rubs, spine bumps; good+ dj, edgewear  
Eighteen short tales of fantasy. Nice volume for Asimov collectors.  
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ASIMOV, Isaac Breakthroughs in Science
Hardback/fair condition/ex-library/nice reading copy  

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ASIMOV, Isaac Building Blocks of the Universe: Revised Edition
London/New York Abelard-Schuman 1961 Revised Hardcover Ex-library/stamps/labels/pkt/edge rubs, else good; good dj  
Clean, tight reading, reference copy. Brodart flaps glued to endpapers. Attractive Asimov collectible.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ASIMOV, Isaac; GREENBERG, Martin H.; and WAUGH, Charles G., editors Comets: Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction #4
New York Signet 1986 First Mass mkt pb Very good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs 
Clean, tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ASIMOV, Isaac; GREENBERG, Martin H.; and WAUGH, Charles G., editors Cosmic Knights: Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy #3
New York Signet 1985 First Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs, spine crease  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ASIMOV, Isaac Creations
Crown Publishers 1983 1st Edition hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ASIMOV, Isaac Creations
Crown Publishers 1983 1st Edition hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ASIMOV, Isaac et al (editors) Creations
New York Crown Publishing 1983 1st Edition hardback Very good condition/some rubs/etc/good dustjacket  

Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ASIMOV, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations
New York Crown 1979 First Hardcover Good-, scattered highlighting; fair dj, bumps, rubs, edge tears  
Good reading copy.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ASIMOV, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
New York Bantam Books 1966 4th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover stress  
Based on a screenplay by Harry Kleiner which was the fabulous 20th Century-Fox motion picture  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ASIMOV, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
New York Bantam Books 1969 Later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Very good+ condition  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ASIMOV, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Books 1973 paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc  
possible x-library copy. No stamps but spine label present  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ASIMOV, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Books 1966 paperback mass market paperback/good condition  

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ASIMOV, Isaac Forward The Foundation
hardback hardback/good condition in good dustjacket/nicer reading copy  
This is a listing from our open store stock. We will be happy to answer any questions about condition or other concerns.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ASIMOV, Isaac on Abnormalbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Abooklegacy.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Adinfinitumbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Anovelplace.net
ASIMOV, Isaac on Atticbooks.net
ASIMOV, Isaac on Ayerego.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Booksbyjan.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Boomersbooks.net
ASIMOV, Isaac on Braintreeusedbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Butterflybookcompany.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Caterwaulbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Catpurrbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Cavemanbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Childhoodbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Countlesspages.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Curiocornerbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
ASIMOV, Isaac on Darkwoodonline.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Doreenstephensbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Edconroybooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Fiction-addiction.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Gibsonbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Jyeagerbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Kayleighbug.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Lincbook.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Mclaughlinbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Monarchbooksusa.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Nooksofbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Novelshoppe.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Orphanedbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Rarebookcellar.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Rebook.us
ASIMOV, Isaac on Sagebks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Scififantasybooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Second-chance-books.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Showlettwestbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Simpsonbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Sweetbeagle.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Taylorsbookpage.net
ASIMOV, Isaac on Unearthlybooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.