The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

CLARKE, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey
New York Signet Books 1968 5th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some rubs/scuffs/etc 

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey
New York Signet Books 1968 Later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey
New York Signet Books 1968 later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc  B & W stills from movie 
Former owner's ink name present  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey
mass market paperback/fair condition/nice reading copy  

Price: 1.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York Ballantine Books 1982 Stated First Hardback Near fine in near fine dj. Prior owner's blind stamp 

Price: 15.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
New York Ballantine Books 1982 paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York Ballantine Books 1989 14th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Near fine condition  

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CLARKE, Arthur C. 3001: The Final Odyssey
New York Del Rey 1998 Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs, corner crease  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CLARKE, Arthur C., and BENFORD, Gregory Beyond the Fall of Night
New York Ace/Putnam 1990 First Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, edge handling; good dj, rubs, bumps  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CLARKE, Arthur C. & BENFORD, Gregory Beyond The Fall Of Night
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 Book Club Ed hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CLARKE, Arthur C. Childhood's End
Ballantine Books 1960 4th printing Paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition  

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CLARKE, Arthur C. Childhood's End
New York Del Rey/Ballantine 1982 Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs, name  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CLARKE, Arthur C. Childhood's End
Ballantine Books 1974 paperback mass market paperback/good- condition/some scattered underlining  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 CLARKE, Arthur C. Childhood's End
mass market paperback/x-library copy/reading copy only  

Price: 1.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CLARKE, Arthur C. Childhood's End
New York Ballantine 1964 Reprint Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs, creases, page toning  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CLARKE, Arthur C. & LEE, Gentry Cradle
New York Warner Books 1988 1st Edition hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CLARKE, Arthur C. & LEE, Gentry Cradle
New York Warner Books 1988 1st Edition hardback Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CLARKE, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee Cradle: A Novel
Hardback/good condition/good dustjacket/some rubs/etc  

Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CLARKE, Arthur C. Dolphin Island
New York Berkley Books 1971 paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/etc/  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CLARKE, Arthur C. Earthlight
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1955 hardback x-lib stamps/discards/etc/library rebound/good condition/no dj  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CLARKE, Arthur C. on Abnormalbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Ahabbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Ayerego.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Booksinbulgaria.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Coasbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Confettibooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Crawfordsnautical.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Davidevesbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Dking.co.uk
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Edconroybooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Flyingelfbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Gibsonbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Kayleighbug.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Kingchampbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Lanesbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Lincbook.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Logonbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Molliesloft.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Mysteryandimagination.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Mysticlink.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Niceoldbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Nooksofbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Nowandthenbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Pagemaster-books.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Poormansbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Rarebookcellar.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Rileybooks.co.uk
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Scififantasybooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Second-chance-books.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Showlettwestbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Themissingvolume.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Unearthlybooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Vintagebooks.com.au
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
CLARKE, Arthur C. on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie