The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

ANTHONY, Piers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANTHONY, Piers A Spell For Chameleon
New York Ballantine/Del Rey Books 1977 later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good- condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANTHONY, Piers A Spell For Chameleon
paperback Mass market paperback/very good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANTHONY, Piers Bearing An Hourglass
New york Ballantine/Del Rey 1985 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anthony, Piers Bearing An Hourglass (Book Two of The Incarnations Of Immortality)
New York Del Rey Books 1992 12th printing paperback Good/No Dj 
Mass 0345313151 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANTHONY, Piers Bio of a Space Tyrant - Volume 2: Mercenary
New York Avon 1984 Mass mkt pb Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs, creases 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ANTHONY, Piers Blue Adept
New york Ballantine/Del Rey 1985 later printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some cover rubs/scuffs 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANTHONY, Piers Blue Adept (Book Two of The Apprentice Adept)
mass market paperback/good condition/cover scuffs/nice reader  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANTHONY, Piers Centaur Aisle
New york Ballantine/Del Rey 1982 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some cover rubs/scuffs  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANTHONY, Piers Centaur Aisle
paperback Mass market paperback/very good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ANTHONY, Piers Chaining The Lady
Avon Books 1978 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANTHONY, Piers Chaining The Lady (Second Novel in The Cluster Trilogy)
Avon Books 1978 1st printing paperback mass market paperback/very good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ANTHONY, Piers Chaos Mode: Book Three Of The Mode Series
New York Ace Books 1995 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANTHONY, Piers Chthon
New York Berkley 1982 Paperback Mass market pb. Good condition. Used bookstore stamps  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 ANTHONY, Piers Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn
New york Ballantine/Del Rey 1985 1st printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good+ condition/some cover rubs/scuffs 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony, Piers, and Poyser, Victoria Double exposure
Garden City, N.Y. Nelson Doubleday 1982 Book club ed. Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. ink name present  
790 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Jacket painting by Victoria Poyser.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANTHONY, Piers Dragon On A Pedestal
hardback/good condition/good dustjacket  

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANTHONY, Piers Faith Of Tarot
mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy  

Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ANTHONY, Piers Firefly
New York William Morrow 1990 Stated First Hardback Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket brodarted by us 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 ANTHONY, Piers Firefly
Avon Books 1992 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/nice reading copy 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ANTHONY, Piers Ghost
New York Tor Books 1987 1st print thus Paperback Mass market pb. Used bookstore stamp. Good- condition  

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANTHONY, Piers on Abnormalbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Adinfinitumbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Ahabbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Author-author.net
ANTHONY, Piers on Ayerego.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Booksinbulgaria.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Brainiacbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Butterflybookcompany.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Caterwaulbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Coasbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Confettibooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Curiocornerbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
ANTHONY, Piers on Fiction-addiction.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Flyingelfbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Gibsonbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Kayleighbug.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Kensvideo.net
ANTHONY, Piers on Lanesbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Leslivresthebooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Lincbook.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Logonbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Mcdowellsemporium.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Mclaughlinbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Mysteryandimagination.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Mysticlink.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Nooksofbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Oldvillagebookshop.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Pagemaster-books.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Poormansbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Rarebookcellar.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Rileybooks.co.uk
ANTHONY, Piers on Scififantasybooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Second-chance-books.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Showlettwestbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Taylorsbookpage.net
ANTHONY, Piers on Themissingvolume.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
ANTHONY, Piers on Unearthlybooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Used-and-rare-books.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Whiteunicornbooks.com
ANTHONY, Piers on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com