The Odd Volume Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MICHENER, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MICHENER, James A. Caravans
Random House 1963 Book Club Ed hardback Good condition in Good dustjacket with nicks/chips/etc  

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MICHENER, James A. Caravans
New York Pocket Books 1964 4th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good- condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MICHENER, James A. Caravans
New York Pocket Books 1964 4th printing paperback Mass market paperback. Good- condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Michener, James A. Caribbean
New York Fawcett Crest 1991 paperback Good/No Dj 
Mass Market 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MICHENER, James A. Caribbean
mass market paperback/good condition/good reading copy  

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MICHENER, James A. Chesapeake
New York Random House 1978 First Trade Hardcover Very good, light cover rubs; very good dustjacket, edgewear  
Clean, tight Michener "First."  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MICHENER, James A. Chesapeake
New York Random House 1978 1st Edition hardback Fair condition in Fair dustjacket/x-library copy/stamps/etc  

Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MICHENER, James A. Chesapeake
New York Random House 1978 Later Hardcover Good, bumps, rubs, spine lean; good dj, price-clipped, creases  
Top-edge remainder mark; edge handling.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MICHENER, James A. Chesapeake
New York Random House 1978 First Hardcover Very good in good dustjacket with bumps, rubs, spine-head tears  
"FIRST EDITION - 24689753" on copyright page. Clean, tight with light edge fading and dustjacket wear. Crease on rear dustjacket flap. Michener collectible.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 MICHENER, James A. Iberia
paperback mass market paperback/good conditon/nice reading copy  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MICHENER, James A. Iberia: Spanish Travels and Reflections
Fawcett Crest 1968 paperback mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A, and Vavra, Robert Iberia: Spanish Travels and Reflections
Random House 1968 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket.  

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MICHENER, James A. Legacy
Fawcett Crest 1988 paperback Mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/etc  

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MICHENER, James A. Literary Reflections
New York Forge 1994 Reprint Mass mkt pb Very good mass market paperback  
Clean, crisp, tight.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 MICHENER, James A. Mexico
New York Random House 1992 Stated First hardback Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us  

Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MICHENER, James A. Mexico
Random House Books 1992 hardback/very good condition  

Price: 13.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MICHENER, James A. Pilgrimage: A Memoir Of Poland & Rome
Rodale Press 1990 1st Edition hardback Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket  
Ink gift inscription present  
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MICHENER, James A. Poland
mass market paperback/very good condition  

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MICHENER, James A. Poland: A Novel
paperback mass market paperback/fair condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MICHENER, James & DAY, A. Grove Rascals In Paradise
New York Bantam Books 1958 Paperback Mass market pb. Bantam Fifty #F1844. Some spine nicks. 
Overall good condition. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MICHENER, James A. on Abnormalbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Abooklegacy.com
MICHENER, James A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Argosybooks.ca
MICHENER, James A. on Ayerego.com
MICHENER, James A. on Booksinbulgaria.com
MICHENER, James A. on Booksontheblvd.com
MICHENER, James A. on Boomersbooks.net
MICHENER, James A. on Caterwaulbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Confettibooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Curiocornerbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MICHENER, James A. on Edconroybooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Fiction-addiction.com
MICHENER, James A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Gibsonbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Hgbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Hookedonhistory.com
MICHENER, James A. on Kayleighbug.com
MICHENER, James A. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Lincbook.com
MICHENER, James A. on Logonbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
MICHENER, James A. on Monkeyread.com
MICHENER, James A. on Nooksofbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Nowandthenbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Pagemaster-books.com
MICHENER, James A. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
MICHENER, James A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Poormansbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Rarebookcellar.com
MICHENER, James A. on Reading-well.com
MICHENER, James A. on Scififantasybooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Second-chance-books.com
MICHENER, James A. on Showlettwestbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Sweetbeagle.com
MICHENER, James A. on Taylorsbookpage.net
MICHENER, James A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
MICHENER, James A. on Txstarbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
MICHENER, James A. on Warrenartbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Waywardbooksonline.com
MICHENER, James A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
MICHENER, James A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@OddVolumeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com